http://WWW.SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 408 242
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'viscous liquid'
9
The Palmarosa Essential Oil mostly known by its botanical name Cymbopogon martini. The plant is a species of grass that arrives from lemon grass family. Additionally referred to by basic names, for example, Palmarosa, Indian geranium and Rosha grass, the essential oil extracted from the shoot some part of the plant makes utility of active compounds such as geraniol. Botanical Name : Cymbopogon martini Appearance : Liquid Shading : Pale Yellow Smell : The scent is Sweet, Floral, and Rosy. Clear liquid fluid. Extraction: It is mainly extracted by steam distillation of dry leaves. Blends well WITH: Geranium, rosemary, bergamot, lime, ylang-ylang. USES: 1. The Palmarosa oil used in various soaps and perfumes. 2. Palmarosa oil finds application as a rodent and insect repellent and is therefore applied to store grain and beans as it is anti- helmintic against nematodes and has antifungal and mosquito repellent. 3. Palmarosa oil calms the mind, yet has an uplifting effect, while clearing muddled thinking. It is used to counter physical and nervous exhaustion, stress related issues and nervousness. 4. Palmarosa oil moisturizeses the skin, while balancing the hydration levels and stimulating cell regeneration. 5. Palmarosa oil could be used with great impact on the skin. 6. It is additionally utilized as a part of different toiletries arrangements. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Organic Sandalwood Oil from Mysore India Santalum Album Sandalwood Oil id from Mysore(Karnataka), India and extracted from Santalum Album of Santalacease family and is also known as East Indian Sandalwood oil, Santal, Saunders and Sandalwood Mysore. Appearance : Viscous Liquid form Aroma : Woody, exotic smell Color : Yellow to Golden color Extraction Sandalwood Oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate agening, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much popular in demand and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. And many more NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Spikenard Essential Oil Nardostachys Jatamansi Spikenard is a delicate, aromatic herb with an strongly pungent rhizome root. It is native to mountainous regions of Northern India, as well as China and Japan. Spikenard was one of the early aromatics utilized by the ancient Egyptians and is specified in the Bible Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Earthy, harsh wood like smell that is slightly musty. Color : Golden Yellow to Greenish Color. Extraction : Spikenard essential oil is extractd by steam distillation of dried roots/rhizome. USES: 1. One of the best advantages of Spikenard oil is its uplifting aroma that can help promote feeling of relaxation and calmness. 2. The grounding properties of Spikenard essential oil makes it a popular choice for aromatherapy and meditation. 3. Spikenard essential oil is revered for its benefits for skin. People often use Spikenard oil for skin due to its cleansing and purifying properties. 4. With an unique woody, spicy fragrance, Spikenard is generally utilized as a part of the aroma industry. 5. Spikenard oil can be applied topically to help promote calm or relaxing feelings NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Organic Rosemary Oil, Spanish Origin Rosemarinus Officinalis Rosemary is originally from Asia, however is cultivated in in France, Spain, Tunisia and Yugoslavia. It is local to the Mediterranean zones where it is grown widely for commercial production. Rosemary was used in the middle ages to drive away evil spirits. It refreshes, clears the mind and stimulates body, brain and soul. It enhances circulation and eases muscle stiffness and throbs when added to bath or massage items. Rosemary's name is fitting given its wild growing conditions and the Latin word rose signifies "dew" and marinus signifies "ocean". It is a shrubby evergreen bush that grows up to 2 meters (4 feet) high with green-gray needle-molded leaves and pale blue/lilac blossoms that honey bees simply adore. Rosemary is an lovely plant of the Labiatae family and is very popular as a landscape plant in hotter atmospheres. Rosemary oil has an clear, intense invigorating herbal smell. Apperance : Thin Liquid Aroma : Powerfully fresh, woody, forestly, herbaceous and camphor like Color : Colorless to pale yellow Extraction : It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves and flowering tops Uses: 1. It is a tonic for the heart, liver and gallbladder and brings down cholesterol levels and improve circulation. 2. It is frequently used in liniments and is superb for baths and back massage. 3. It is used for all variety respiratory issues colds, sinusitis, lung congestion and asthma. 4. It is a good analgesic, easing muscle and joint torments and is especially useful for tired, exhausted muscles. 5. It is commonly added in preparations to help acne, eczema, over production of skin oil, dermatitis, etc.
Organic Tea Tree Oil Melaleuca Alternifolia Appearance : Thin Liquid Aroma : Medicinal, fresh, woody, earthy, herbaceous Color : Pale yellow to colorless Chemical constituents: Tea tree oil has various chemical compounds that include Terpinen-4-ol, Alpha-Terpineol, Cineole, Pinene, Alpha Terpenene, Beta-Caryophyllene. Extraction: The tea tree oil is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves. USES: 1. This is the best oil to fight viruses, bacteria and fungi. Wounds and scrapes can be washed out with a mixture to disinfect the area. 2. It is used in vapor therapy and can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. 3. Tea tree oil has been used for skin and hair and to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. 4. It is useful in case of burns if applied immediately by washing area with ice water, then applying drops of tea tree oil to burned area helps to produce soothing and healing effect to the skin. It is helpful in the case of calluses and corns. 5. Tea tree oil is being used in number of applications like all purpose cleaner, deodorizer, bedsores, dishwashers, humidifiers, plant sprays, vaporizers etc. NO MOQ Take as much you need
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom) Zingiber officinale This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as Jamaica or common Ginger. Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in between the 10th and 15th century as a spice. Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger. Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating Color : Light yellow Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants. Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and Zingiberene. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils. Uses: 1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification. 2. Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever. 3. Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 4. In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations. For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL Cucumis sativa Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin. Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer, Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo Plant Parts Used : Seed Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Extraction Method : Cold pressed Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols. Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices. Uses: 1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. 2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before. 3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing. 4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you will beat the heat with double effects.
Herbins Citronella Oil: – Is 100% Pure essential oil Derived from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. Herbins Citronella Oil is ideal for whole body and also an effective oil massage that can soothe nervous disorders and stress. Herbins “Citronella Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat headache, migraine and rheumatism, hair and scalp. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass. Color: Pale yellow-brown Uses: 1. Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil. 2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels. 3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration – making it extremely useful for use on feet. 4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles. 5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea. 6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellent. 7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism. 8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 9. It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 10. Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. How to use : Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil:- Description : Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is 100% Pure essential oil derived from freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree. Herbins Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is ideal for whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe emotional stress. Herbins “Ylang Ylang Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat both oily and dry skin conditions, epression, nervous tension, high blood pressure. Appearance : Liquid Aroma : Fresh, floral, sweet, slightly fruity, fragrant yet delicate. Color : Clear to yellow tinge Chemical constituents: Ylang Ylang Essential Oil has various chemical compounds that include monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, eugenol and safrole. The essential oil contains linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and other sesquiterpenes. Extraction: YlangYlang oil is extracted from the freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree by steam distillation. Uses: 1. It is regarded as being very useful for dealing with both oily and dry skin conditions. This is because this essential oil seems to soften the skin with its ability to balance the level of moisture within the skin. 2.It is useful in situation like depression, nervous tension, high blood pressure, hyperpnoea (abnormally fast breathing). 3. It is very useful for skin care such as for acne, hair growth, hair rinse, insect bites, irritated and oily skin. 4. An ointment is derived from ylang ylang which is put to several uses including cosmetic purposes, hair care, skin diseases. 5. Ylang oil is also used as a body moisturizer and also to prevent fevers and combat infections. Ylang ylang oil is used in the bath, inhalations, vaporizer, local massage, skin ointments and lotions. 6. It is high grade essential oil used in soap making, massage oils, bath oil and also as a perfume body oil. It is regarded as very expensive oil. 7. It is also used as a tonic for the scalp and to encourage the growth of hair. 8. Ylang Ylang oil also is used as a shampoo base or as a hair conditioner by blending it with a carrier oil (e.g, jojoba oil) and massaging it into the hair tips after shampooing the hair. This helps reduce the incidence of split ends in the hair. 9. Ylang ylang is used in perfumery industry due to its rich aroma and is regarded top quality oil. 10. It is commonly used as a fragrance in household and personal care products such as soap, detergent, shampoos and skin lotions due to the presence of linalool in it. How to use : Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
2
false