http://WWW.SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 408 242
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'viscous liquid'
9
Organic Cedarwood Oil Highly fragrant oil Used in skin care, aromatherapy, flavour & fragrances Reasonable price Appearance : Viscous transparent liquid Aroma : Woody, Sweet, Slight aroma reminiscent of artificial mothballs Color : Light golden yellow Chemical constituents: Cedarwood oil has various chemical compounds that include atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene, a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes and widdrol. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the wood. Uses: 1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic. 2. It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension. 3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching. 4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff. 5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism. 6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances. 7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
The Palmarosa Essential Oil mostly known by its botanical name Cymbopogon martini. The plant is a species of grass that arrives from lemon grass family. Additionally referred to by basic names, for example, Palmarosa, Indian geranium and Rosha grass, the essential oil extracted from the shoot some part of the plant makes utility of active compounds such as geraniol. Botanical Name : Cymbopogon martini Appearance : Liquid Shading : Pale Yellow Smell : The scent is Sweet, Floral, and Rosy. Clear liquid fluid. Extraction: It is mainly extracted by steam distillation of dry leaves. Blends well WITH: Geranium, rosemary, bergamot, lime, ylang-ylang. USES: 1. The Palmarosa oil used in various soaps and perfumes. 2. Palmarosa oil finds application as a rodent and insect repellent and is therefore applied to store grain and beans as it is anti- helmintic against nematodes and has antifungal and mosquito repellent. 3. Palmarosa oil calms the mind, yet has an uplifting effect, while clearing muddled thinking. It is used to counter physical and nervous exhaustion, stress related issues and nervousness. 4. Palmarosa oil moisturizeses the skin, while balancing the hydration levels and stimulating cell regeneration. 5. Palmarosa oil could be used with great impact on the skin. 6. It is additionally utilized as a part of different toiletries arrangements. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
100% Pure Tea Tree essential oil from Australia Melaleuca Alternifolia The tea tree is a small shrub with needle like leaves. The oil is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves. Tea Tree oil is yellowish green in color with a fresh comphoraceous odor Appearance : Thin liquid Aroma : Fresh comphoraceous Uses: 1. This is the greatest oil to fight viruses, bacteria and fungi. Wounds and scrapes can be washed out with a mixture to disinfect the area. 2. It is used in vapor therapy and can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. 3. Tea tree oil has been used for skin and hair and to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. 4. It is helpful incase of burns if applied immediately by washing area with ice water, then applying drops of tea tree oil to burned area helps to produce soothing and healing effect to the skin. It is helpful in case of calluses and corns. 5. Tea tree oil is being used in number of applications like all purpose cleaner, deoderizer, bedsores, dishwashers, humidifiers, plant sprays, vaporisers etc. 6. It act as a very good hair conditioner. Because of the mild qualities of tea tree's terpinen content, the oil can soothe cuts, scratches, sunburn and cold sores. Because it's non-irritating, a single drop of the oil can be applied directly to minor injuries once or twice a day. 7. It has proved helpful in eau de Cologne, hair oils, powder perfumes, hair washes and shampoo preparation. 8. Tea tree oil is used for many household cleaning purposes. 9. It includes the use of deodorisers for misting the room with the application of tea tree oil. 10. The addition of drops of tea tree oil in to the humidifier help in cleaning and refreshing the air. 11. It can also be used to treat oral bacteria that cause cavities, gum disease, and halitosis. Commercially tea tree oil is considered an effective addition to antiseptic oral rinses and toothpastes. We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Frankincense essential oil We have following Kinds available: Boswellia carteri (Sacra) Boswellia serrata Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : Fresh, woody, balsamic, slightly spicy and fruity Color : Light yellow Chemical constituents: Frankincense oil has various chemical compounds that include pinene, actanol, linalool, octyl acetate, bornyl acetate, incensole and incensyl acetate. Extraction: Tapping of the bark yield the oleo-resin 1. Aromatherapy massages using frankincense essential oil at the face, neck and scalp may provide effective relief for tension headaches. 2. Frankincense oil contains sesquiterpenes which stimulate the limbic system, the hypothalamus, the pineal and the pituitary glands. A warm bath with a few drops of frankincense oil is counteracts the effects of nightmares and sudden fears. 3. This oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections and to treat wounds and scars. 4. It is used in cosmetics, soaps and perfumes. 5. It helps in overcoming or eradicating problems which is related to anxiety, asthma, bronchitis, extreme coughing, scars, stress and stretch marks. 6. It can be used in a manner similar to burning of the incense in spiritual practice. Warming in a candle lamp or direct application to the temples and third eye will quiet the mind, deepen the breath and promote meditative stillness. 7. Frankincense oil can be used to promote and assist with skin rejuvenation and reducing inflammation in acne skin preparations. With hair car products, frankincense oil is ideal for dry hair formulations along with dry and mature skin formulations also. 8. In Dhofar and all the Middle East, frankincense is one of the most prominent fragrances. Wooden fumigating tripods are used to perfume and fumigate clothing. A special incense burner is placed at the base and clothes are layered above. It is distilled and extracted to yield essential oil, resinoid and absolute. 9. In Oman, a very costly perfume is prepared using these aromatic oils. It is called Amourage and enjoys and international reputation. 10. It is also used to prepare a hair oil which helped fix the hair tight against the head and give it a gleaming appearance. A special talcum powder is prepared by frankinscence due to its pleasant odour. 11. Frankinscence has been used in a mixture with pitch, sulfur, sawdust and tow, to smear on the end of staves which are very hard to extinguish. 12. Frankinscence is also used in making incence and perfumery. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
CLARY SAGE OIL(Salvia sclarea) Clary sage essential oil is extracted from Salivia sclarea of the Labiatae family and is also known as clary, clary wort, muscatel sage, clear eye, see bright and eye bright (but not to be confused with the common herb also called eyebright (Euphrasia).A clear to pale yellow essential oil, Clary sage has a sweet, nutty fragrance, somewhat herbaceous.The viscosity is watery, viscous if the leaves are included in the distillation. Uses: 1. It is useful in the conditions like asthma, depression, digestive problems, exhaustion, muscle cramps spasms and respiratory problems. 2. It is also used for depression, nervousness, sore throat, minor aches and pains. 3. Clary Sage is calming, relaxing oil, which can assist in a restful night's sleep. 4. It is also used as Burners and vaporizers 5. It is particularly effective to help ease depression and create a more positive outlook on life and can also help to boost the creative side and intuition. 6. Clary Sage essential oil soothes, relaxes and warms. It is a generally uplifting essential oil when used in moderation. 7. It contains a hormone-like compound similar to estrogen that regulates hormonal balance resulting in it use for moderating PMS symptoms. 8. It is used in massaging on muscles and on abdomen before and during menstruation. 9. It can be used in a cream or lotion, clary sage oil can be beneficial for skin problems, back pain and a stiff neck, as well as for body odors, PMS, skin problems and cramps. 10. It is particularly good for balancing the production of sebum of the skin and to clear greasy complexions. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
CITRONELLA ESSENTIAL OIL (Cymbopogon winterianus) Citronella Oil is 100% Pure essential oil Derived from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action. Citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, and is effective in calming barking dog Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass. Uses: 1. Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil. 2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels. 3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration - making it extremely useful for use on feet. 4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles. 5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea. 6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellant. 7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism. 8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 9. It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 10. Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Camphor oil, commonly known as Camphor essential oil is extracted by steam from the chipped wood, root stumps and branches. Later it is rectified under void and sieve pressed. Its botanical name is Cinnamomum Camphora that is also known as Laurus camphora. Uses: 1. It is used in various kinds of body problems such as inflammation, nervous depression, arthritis, acne, muscular pains, rheumatism, bronchitis, sprains, colds, fever, coughs, flu and infectious diseases. 2. It can also be used in vapor therapy for several respiratory problems Appearance Fluid liquid Odour Strong Camphoraceous Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Organic Mentha Citrata Oil Appearance : Thin Liquid Aroma : Fresh, Sweet, Menthol-minty, Herbaceous Color : Clear to pale yellow, sometime greenish Uses: 1. It is used as refreshing, mental, stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well-being of digestive and respiratory system. It is considered to be good nerve tonic that helps with mental fatigue and nervous stress. 2. It is the ideal remedy for all digestive disorders, including nausea and vomiting. 3. It is great remedy for car or air sickness 4. In a massage, it helps in stimulating the lymph system. 5. It is also an analgesic and aids with treating sore muscles and joint pain. 6. It is an excellent headache remedy and relieves bad breath. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Organic Cypress Essential Oil Cupressus Sempervirens Appearnace : Liquid Aroma : Sweet, Blasamic & Spicy Color : Pale Yellow Extraction : Steam Distillation of Needles USES: 1. It is used in making perfumes, also add fragrance to skin care products, provides aid relaxation and clear congested air passage. 2. It mix well with Cedarwood, Pine, Mandarin, Orange, Sandalwood, Lavender, Clary Sage, Marjoram, Juniper, Rose, Jasmine, etc. 3. It is mainly used in many Men’s colognes and aftershaves 4. It is also use in purifying incenses by the Tibetans 5. It is mostly used in flavouring industry in making flavoured items. And many more uses. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1
false