http://WWW.SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 500 242
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'stiff muscles'
9
Organic Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus officinalis): Rosemary is originally from Asia, but is now cultivated in France, Tunisia and Yugoslavia. It is native to the Mediterranean areas where it is grown extensively for commercial production. Rosemary was used in the middle ages to drive away evil spirits. It refreshes, clears the mind and energizes body, mind and spirit. It enhances circulation and eases muscle stiffness and aches when added to a bath or massage products. Rosemary's name is fitting given its wild growing conditions and the Latin word rose means "dew" and marinus means "sea". It is a shrubby evergreen bush that grows up to 2 meters (4 feet) high with green-gray needle-shaped leaves and pale blue/lilac flowers that bees just love. Rosemary is a lovely plant of the Labiatae family and is very popular as a landscape plant in warmer climates. Rosemary oil has a clear, powerful refreshing herbal smell. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves and flowering tops. Uses: 1. It is a tonic for the heart, liver and gallbladder and helps to lower cholesterol levels and improve circulation. 2. It is frequently used in liniments and is excellent for baths and massage. 3.It is used for all variety respiratory problems colds, sinusitis, lung congestion and asthma. 4. It is a good analgesic, easing muscle and arthritic pains and is particularly good for tired, overworked muscles. 5. It is commonly added in preparations to help acne, eczema, over production of skin oil, dermatitis, etc. Organic Rosemary Oil 6. Rosemary is widely used in cooking especially with roasted meats like lamb. 7. Rosemary has been used as a culinary herbs from vegetables and are used in very small amount and provide flavor to the food. 8. It's used in many citrus colognes, forest and oriental perfumes and eau de cologne. 9. It is also used in inhalation, bath and massage. 10. It is mainly used in shampoos to enhance the color of dark hair, counters split ends and reduces static charge. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
CLARY SAGE OIL(Salvia sclarea) Clary sage essential oil is extracted from Salivia sclarea of the Labiatae family and is also known as clary, clary wort, muscatel sage, clear eye, see bright and eye bright (but not to be confused with the common herb also called eyebright (Euphrasia).A clear to pale yellow essential oil, Clary sage has a sweet, nutty fragrance, somewhat herbaceous.The viscosity is watery, viscous if the leaves are included in the distillation. Uses: 1. It is useful in the conditions like asthma, depression, digestive problems, exhaustion, muscle cramps spasms and respiratory problems. 2. It is also used for depression, nervousness, sore throat, minor aches and pains. 3. Clary Sage is calming, relaxing oil, which can assist in a restful night's sleep. 4. It is also used as Burners and vaporizers 5. It is particularly effective to help ease depression and create a more positive outlook on life and can also help to boost the creative side and intuition. 6. Clary Sage essential oil soothes, relaxes and warms. It is a generally uplifting essential oil when used in moderation. 7. It contains a hormone-like compound similar to estrogen that regulates hormonal balance resulting in it use for moderating PMS symptoms. 8. It is used in massaging on muscles and on abdomen before and during menstruation. 9. It can be used in a cream or lotion, clary sage oil can be beneficial for skin problems, back pain and a stiff neck, as well as for body odors, PMS, skin problems and cramps. 10. It is particularly good for balancing the production of sebum of the skin and to clear greasy complexions. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Organic Rosemary Oil, Spanish Origin Rosemarinus Officinalis Rosemary is originally from Asia, however is cultivated in in France, Spain, Tunisia and Yugoslavia. It is local to the Mediterranean zones where it is grown widely for commercial production. Rosemary was used in the middle ages to drive away evil spirits. It refreshes, clears the mind and stimulates body, brain and soul. It enhances circulation and eases muscle stiffness and throbs when added to bath or massage items. Rosemary's name is fitting given its wild growing conditions and the Latin word rose signifies "dew" and marinus signifies "ocean". It is a shrubby evergreen bush that grows up to 2 meters (4 feet) high with green-gray needle-molded leaves and pale blue/lilac blossoms that honey bees simply adore. Rosemary is an lovely plant of the Labiatae family and is very popular as a landscape plant in hotter atmospheres. Rosemary oil has an clear, intense invigorating herbal smell. Apperance : Thin Liquid Aroma : Powerfully fresh, woody, forestly, herbaceous and camphor like Color : Colorless to pale yellow Extraction : It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves and flowering tops Uses: 1. It is a tonic for the heart, liver and gallbladder and brings down cholesterol levels and improve circulation. 2. It is frequently used in liniments and is superb for baths and back massage. 3. It is used for all variety respiratory issues colds, sinusitis, lung congestion and asthma. 4. It is a good analgesic, easing muscle and joint torments and is especially useful for tired, exhausted muscles. 5. It is commonly added in preparations to help acne, eczema, over production of skin oil, dermatitis, etc.
Organic Lime Oil Citrus Aurantifolia Lime Oil is extracted from Citrus Aurantifolia( also known as Citrus Medica Var. Acida and C. Latifolia) of the Rutaceae family Uses : 1. Lime Oil is useful to cool fevers associated with cold, sore throats and flu and aids the immune system while easing cough, bronchitis and sinusitis, as well as helping asthma. 2. Lime oil can stimulate and refresh a tired mind and helps with depression. 3. It can be helpful for arthritis, rheumatism and poor circulation, as well as for obesity and cellulite and has an astringent and toning action to clear oily skin and acne, and also helps with herpes, insect bites and cuts. 4. Lime Oil is beneficial to the immune system, easing infection in the respiratory tract and relieving pain in muscles and joints, while revitalizing a tired mind and banishing the feeling of apathy, anxiety and depression. 5. Lime oil can be used as a massage oil or diluted in the bath, to help with painful muscles and joints, respiratory problems 6. 6. When used in cream or lotion, it is helpful in clear oily congested skin and is also often used to help fight cellulite and remove the cottage cheese effect from the skin.
Organic Peppermint Oil We offer 100% Pure Peppermint oil. It is native of the Mediterranean but it is now cultivated in India, Japan and Great Britain. Peppermint is commonly used in Peppermint Tea, chewing gum or candy, but the essential is much more strong and concentrated and should be used in moderation, very fresh and clean smelling. Peppermint is perennial herb tha grows upto 1 meter high and slightly hairy serrated leaves and pinkish-mauve flowers arrange in a long conical shape. We have following types of Peppermint Oils available: Mentha Citrata Oil Mentha Piperata Oil Mentha Shivalik Oil Uses: 1. It is used as refreshing, mental stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well being of digestive and respiratory system. It is considered to be good nerve tonic that helps with mental fatigue and nervous stress. 2. Peppermint is the ideal remedy for all the digestive disorders, including nausea and vomiting. 3. It is a great remedy for car or air sickness. 4. In massage, it help in stimulating the lymph system. 5. It is also an analgesic and aids with treating sore muscles and joint pain, peppermint may be either cooling or warming depending on the dilution used. 6. It is an excellent headache remedy and relieves bad breath. And many more uses
Marjoram Oil/Sweet Marjoram Oil Origanum Majorana Aroma : Slightly Spicy Color : Colorless to Pale Yellow Extraction : It is extracted by Steam Distillation of Leaves USES : 1. Marjoram Oil reduces the pain associated with colds, fever, inflammation, overexertion of muscles, toothaches, headaches and numerous other sources. 2. It efficiently relives spasm in the respiratory system and intestines and muscular spasms in the limbs 3. It also helps to cure convulsions, pulled muscles, cramps and spasmodic cholera that are caused from unctrollable spasms. 4. The antiseptic properties of marjoram oil make it a good application for both external and internal wounds. 5. It can be effective in curing infections from viruses and ailments associated with them. 6. Marjoram oil promotes perspiration and keeps you healthy by aiding in the removal of toxins, sodium salts and excess water from the body
Organic Mentha Citrata Oil Appearance : Thin Liquid Aroma : Fresh, Sweet, Menthol-minty, Herbaceous Color : Clear to pale yellow, sometime greenish Uses: 1. It is used as refreshing, mental, stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well-being of digestive and respiratory system. It is considered to be good nerve tonic that helps with mental fatigue and nervous stress. 2. It is the ideal remedy for all digestive disorders, including nausea and vomiting. 3. It is great remedy for car or air sickness 4. In a massage, it helps in stimulating the lymph system. 5. It is also an analgesic and aids with treating sore muscles and joint pain. 6. It is an excellent headache remedy and relieves bad breath. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
100% Pure & Natural Cajeput Essential Oil(Melaleuca Leucadendron) Cajeput Oil has a sweet rather penetrating smell. It is extracted by steam distillation of leaves and twigs from Melaleuca Leucadendron tree. It sometime referred to as white tea tree. Uses : 1. Cajeput essential oil clears and stimulated the mind, aiding in concentration 2. Use in chest rubs to bring down high temperature and encourage the expulsion of mucus and congestion. 3. Use in massage oils or salves(liniments) to relieve pain in muscular aches, arthritis and rheumatism. 4. It is used in east for colds, headaches, throat infections, toothaches, sore and aching muscles, fever(cholera), rheumatism and various skin diseases. And many more Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Wintergreen Oil Gaultheria Procumdens Wintergreen oil is high in demand because of its various health benefits. It is extracted from Gaultheria procumbens. It belongs to Ericaceae family. The natives of America also prepare tea from wintergreen leaves. The oil is distilled from the small evergreen herb's leaves. The refreshing, clean taste of wintergreen has made it a favourite in flavouring various items. Wintergreen contains the same active ingredient(methyl salicylate) as birch and is beneficial in massage for relieving head pressure and muscles after exercising. USES: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggregate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling in this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha. NO MOQ, take as much you need
1
false