http://WWW.SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 353 242
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'soothing properties'
9
Litsea Cubeba Oil also known as May cheng oil Litsea Cubeba Oil is the botanical name for May Chang, a tree belonging to the Lauraceae family. The tree bears whitish-yellowish flowers that have a characteristics citrusy fragrance and fruits that resemble peppers(that’s where the word cubeb comes from) The essential Oil is extracted from the ripened and dried fruits of Litsea Cubeba tree Aroma : Strong, sharp, pungent & fresh-grassy lemon type, herbaceous or tea tree odour Color : Light Yellow to Pale Yellow with reflection of Reddish brown color USES: 1. Due to its enticing “ lemony” fragrance, Litsea Cubeba is widely used in the perfumery and cosmetic industry 2. Like most citrus oils, its scent is immediately uplifting and rejuvenating, which makes it very useful for combating emotional problems and physiological issues. 3. From a therapeutic standpoint, Litsea Cubeba is known to possess antimicrobial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties, and has been found effective in fighting away colds and other infections 4. While its gentle astringent properties work to cleanse your pores, its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory action minimizes and heals existing flare-ups. Mix 7 drops of Litsea Cubeba Oil in a 1oz bottle of Jojoba Oil and dab it all over face twice a day. 5. Litsea Cubeba has the ability to control excessive perspiration and check bacterial growth that leads to unpleasant body odour. Just pour few drops of the essential oil into your regular body lotion and turn it into a fragrant deodorant – sans any alcohol or harmful chemicals! 6. Litsea Cubeba’s potent disinfectant and repellent properties make it an excellent, all-natural household cleaner. Use it on its own or combine it with Tea Tree Oil (another powerful disinfectant) to make your home smell divine and squeaky clean. 7. Litsea Cubeba is widely used in traditional Chinese medicine to help with indigestion and flatulence. It is known to have a stimulant action on the digestive system and can be useful for those with poor appetite. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates
Wintergreen Oil Gaultheria Procumdens Wintergreen oil is high in demand because of its various health benefits. It is extracted from Gaultheria procumbens. It belongs to Ericaceae family. The natives of America also prepare tea from wintergreen leaves. The oil is distilled from the small evergreen herb's leaves. The refreshing, clean taste of wintergreen has made it a favourite in flavouring various items. Wintergreen contains the same active ingredient(methyl salicylate) as birch and is beneficial in massage for relieving head pressure and muscles after exercising. USES: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggregate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling in this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha. NO MOQ, take as much you need
Organic Cedarwood Oil Highly fragrant oil Used in skin care, aromatherapy, flavour & fragrances Reasonable price Appearance : Viscous transparent liquid Aroma : Woody, Sweet, Slight aroma reminiscent of artificial mothballs Color : Light golden yellow Chemical constituents: Cedarwood oil has various chemical compounds that include atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene, a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes and widdrol. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the wood. Uses: 1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic. 2. It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension. 3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching. 4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff. 5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism. 6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances. 7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Spikenard Essential Oil Nardostachys Jatamansi Spikenard is a delicate, aromatic herb with an strongly pungent rhizome root. It is native to mountainous regions of Northern India, as well as China and Japan. Spikenard was one of the early aromatics utilized by the ancient Egyptians and is specified in the Bible Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Earthy, harsh wood like smell that is slightly musty. Color : Golden Yellow to Greenish Color. Extraction : Spikenard essential oil is extractd by steam distillation of dried roots/rhizome. USES: 1. One of the best advantages of Spikenard oil is its uplifting aroma that can help promote feeling of relaxation and calmness. 2. The grounding properties of Spikenard essential oil makes it a popular choice for aromatherapy and meditation. 3. Spikenard essential oil is revered for its benefits for skin. People often use Spikenard oil for skin due to its cleansing and purifying properties. 4. With an unique woody, spicy fragrance, Spikenard is generally utilized as a part of the aroma industry. 5. Spikenard oil can be applied topically to help promote calm or relaxing feelings NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Tarragon Essential Oil Organic Name: Artemisia dracunculus Plant Part: Leaves Source: India Color: Colorless to light yellow clear fluid Consistency: Thin Strength of Aroma: Medium Blend well with: Lavender, Pine and Birch Sweet Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves. USES: 1. The therapeutic properties of Tarragon Essential Oil, as claimed by aromatherapists, are as anti-rheumatic, digestive, deodorant, emmenagogue, stimulant and vermifuge agent. 2. There is also documentation indicating that it might be a menstrual regulator. 3. It has good circulatory properties and increases circulation, which brings warmth to the affected parts of the body and it doesn't let uric acid accumulate in any one place. 4. It also helps detoxification by stimulating urination and excretion, which both remove toxins. 5. This essential oil stimulates the secretion of digestive juices into the stomach, which increases appetite. This begins ideal from the mouth, where the generation of saliva is stimulated. NO MOQ Take as much you need
100% Pure Tea Tree essential oil from Australia Melaleuca Alternifolia The tea tree is a small shrub with needle like leaves. The oil is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves. Tea Tree oil is yellowish green in color with a fresh comphoraceous odor Appearance : Thin liquid Aroma : Fresh comphoraceous Uses: 1. This is the greatest oil to fight viruses, bacteria and fungi. Wounds and scrapes can be washed out with a mixture to disinfect the area. 2. It is used in vapor therapy and can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. 3. Tea tree oil has been used for skin and hair and to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. 4. It is helpful incase of burns if applied immediately by washing area with ice water, then applying drops of tea tree oil to burned area helps to produce soothing and healing effect to the skin. It is helpful in case of calluses and corns. 5. Tea tree oil is being used in number of applications like all purpose cleaner, deoderizer, bedsores, dishwashers, humidifiers, plant sprays, vaporisers etc. 6. It act as a very good hair conditioner. Because of the mild qualities of tea tree's terpinen content, the oil can soothe cuts, scratches, sunburn and cold sores. Because it's non-irritating, a single drop of the oil can be applied directly to minor injuries once or twice a day. 7. It has proved helpful in eau de Cologne, hair oils, powder perfumes, hair washes and shampoo preparation. 8. Tea tree oil is used for many household cleaning purposes. 9. It includes the use of deodorisers for misting the room with the application of tea tree oil. 10. The addition of drops of tea tree oil in to the humidifier help in cleaning and refreshing the air. 11. It can also be used to treat oral bacteria that cause cavities, gum disease, and halitosis. Commercially tea tree oil is considered an effective addition to antiseptic oral rinses and toothpastes. We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
CITRONELLA ESSENTIAL OIL (Cymbopogon winterianus) Citronella Oil is 100% Pure essential oil Derived from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action. Citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, and is effective in calming barking dog Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass. Uses: 1. Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil. 2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels. 3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration - making it extremely useful for use on feet. 4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles. 5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea. 6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellant. 7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism. 8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 9. It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 10. Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Carrot Seed Oil (Daucus Carota) Uses: 1. The essential oil makes a wonderful facial blend for mature and weathered skin. 2. It is beneficial in facial washes, after- shaves and cleansing lotions for problem skin. An all around "skin" blend, it improves tone and appears to have moisturizing properties. 3. Mildly stimulating it is reputed to have a healthful effect on the liver, the immune and lymphatic systems, and for relieving PMS and regulating monthly cycles, as well as to ease anxiety and stress. 4. It is an interesting addition to a diffuser or personal aroma, with benefits being replenishing, nourishing, restoring. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Marjoram Oil/Sweet Marjoram Oil Origanum Majorana Aroma : Slightly Spicy Color : Colorless to Pale Yellow Extraction : It is extracted by Steam Distillation of Leaves USES : 1. Marjoram Oil reduces the pain associated with colds, fever, inflammation, overexertion of muscles, toothaches, headaches and numerous other sources. 2. It efficiently relives spasm in the respiratory system and intestines and muscular spasms in the limbs 3. It also helps to cure convulsions, pulled muscles, cramps and spasmodic cholera that are caused from unctrollable spasms. 4. The antiseptic properties of marjoram oil make it a good application for both external and internal wounds. 5. It can be effective in curing infections from viruses and ailments associated with them. 6. Marjoram oil promotes perspiration and keeps you healthy by aiding in the removal of toxins, sodium salts and excess water from the body
1
false