http://WWW.SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 365 242
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'prostate health'
9
Pumpkin Seed Oil is a extracted by cold expression of pumpkin seeds. Nutritional value of Pumpkin Seed Oil and Olive oil is same. It has high demand in Europe and USA. USES: 1. It is used as cooking oil, salad dressing when combined with honey or olive oil. 2. It is great for prostate health. 3. This oil is rich in fatty acids, which are good for joints. 4. Pumpkin Seeds oil is rich in Vitamin A, B1, B2, B6, C, D, E and K 5. Pumpkin Seed Oil is rich in minerals, including, magnesium and calcium. 6. Pumpkin Seed Oil regulates blood cholesterol, hence reducing the risk of heart ailments. 7. Pumpkin Seed Oil is helpful in reducing acne and Wrinkles. 8. Pumpkin Seed Oil can prevent dandruff, hairfall and baldness. 9. It also has anti-diabetic effect. We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Description Apricot oil (Prunus Armeniaca) Origin of Apricot oil: Although formerly supposed to come from Armenia, where it was long cultivated, hence the name Armeniaca, there is now little doubt that its original habitat is northern China, the Himalaya region and other parts of temperate Asia. It is cultivated generally throughout temperate regions. The apricot tree originally from Asia and now is grown in certain regions of Europe, where it is widely cultivated for its delicious, juicy fruit, the apricot. The seed is pressed to extract an oil. Description of Apricot oil: Apricot Oil nourishes the skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. It is high in Vitamins A and C and especially good for mature, dry, or sensitive skin. Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Mild nutty Color : Golden Chemical constituents: Apricot oil has various chemical compounds that include arginine, histidine, lysine, phenylalanine, valine, leucine, crystine and tryptophanmethionine. Extraction: It is extracted by the cold pressing of the seed and also by solvent extraction. Uses: It is used in massage therapy to help promote healthy skin, nourish and strengthen the body, relieve stress, reduce pain and encourage balance and well being. Massage opens and increases the flow of energy, balancing the entire nervous system and helps to release physical and emotional disharmony. The many benefits of massage are enhanced by the use of high quality massage oil. Apricot kernel oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as massage oil and it used as carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy.
Carrot Seed Oil (Daucus Carota) Uses: 1. The essential oil makes a wonderful facial blend for mature and weathered skin. 2. It is beneficial in facial washes, after- shaves and cleansing lotions for problem skin. An all around "skin" blend, it improves tone and appears to have moisturizing properties. 3. Mildly stimulating it is reputed to have a healthful effect on the liver, the immune and lymphatic systems, and for relieving PMS and regulating monthly cycles, as well as to ease anxiety and stress. 4. It is an interesting addition to a diffuser or personal aroma, with benefits being replenishing, nourishing, restoring. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Marjoram Oil/Sweet Marjoram Oil Origanum Majorana Aroma : Slightly Spicy Color : Colorless to Pale Yellow Extraction : It is extracted by Steam Distillation of Leaves USES : 1. Marjoram Oil reduces the pain associated with colds, fever, inflammation, overexertion of muscles, toothaches, headaches and numerous other sources. 2. It efficiently relives spasm in the respiratory system and intestines and muscular spasms in the limbs 3. It also helps to cure convulsions, pulled muscles, cramps and spasmodic cholera that are caused from unctrollable spasms. 4. The antiseptic properties of marjoram oil make it a good application for both external and internal wounds. 5. It can be effective in curing infections from viruses and ailments associated with them. 6. Marjoram oil promotes perspiration and keeps you healthy by aiding in the removal of toxins, sodium salts and excess water from the body
Wintergreen Oil Gaultheria Procumdens Wintergreen oil is high in demand because of its various health benefits. It is extracted from Gaultheria procumbens. It belongs to Ericaceae family. The natives of America also prepare tea from wintergreen leaves. The oil is distilled from the small evergreen herb's leaves. The refreshing, clean taste of wintergreen has made it a favourite in flavouring various items. Wintergreen contains the same active ingredient(methyl salicylate) as birch and is beneficial in massage for relieving head pressure and muscles after exercising. USES: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggregate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling in this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha. NO MOQ, take as much you need
Hing Oil Asafoetida is a perennial herb (1 to 1.5 m high). The species is native to the mountains of Afghanistan, and is mainly cultivated in nearby India. Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic, antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, antispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known toease anxiety due to its sedative qualities. Asafoetida or Hing, though characterized by an unpleasant odor, has numerous health benefits. For instance, it is a particularly valuable home remedy for relieving flatulence and stomach problems.The herb is also used in certain foods as a spice to enhance flavor. In addition, it holds importance in Jainism and Vaishnavism because Asafoetida adds a smooth flavor to vegetarian dishes that are prepared without using onion and garlic. Botanical Name : Asafoetida Oil Odor : With pungent, unpleasant smell Color : Dark Amber Extraction: steam distillation Uses: 1.This spice oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. It typically works as a flavor enhancer and, used along with turmeric. 2.It is good for influenza, digestion, asthma and bronchitis. 3.It is used to aid digestion and is smeared on the abdomen in an alcohol or water tincture.
Anti Cellulite Oil (Slimming Oil) For Body Toning & Firming All Skin Types Ingredients: Hazelnut Oil Jojoba Oil Cinnamon Leaf Oil Juniper Oil Cypress Oil Sweet Orange Oil Anti cellulite oil helps you to get rid of extra fat stored in your body. If you are bothered by annoying flab around your waist, thighs, stomach, Biceps etc then you may think about giving anti cellulite oil a try. It has a non-greasy texture and is readily absorbed in the body. With regular use the elasticity of the skin increases and it will become firmer and healthier. This product claims to tone up and even out the skin with regular use. Now no more crying over those stubborn fats stored under your skin. • Smoothens and firms skin tissue • Improves blood circulation in affected parts • Tones muscle and mobilize unwanted fat How to Use Massage on affected area in down to upward direction till oil absorb in skin and then apply towel soaked in warm water on the massaged area for 15 minutes, then take a bath with Luke warm water Use twice daily(Before bath and before going to bed) for best results Note : For Faster Results avoid oily and Junk food and do 30 minutes walk daily along with massage
Sun Flower Oil (Helianthus Annus) Sunflower Oil offered has its origins in Bulgaria and is a pale yellow to clear colored liquid that comes with characteristic odor. Being soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water, the oil is taken out using a expeller pressed method from the seed part of the sunflower plant. With the oil bearing high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, it also has in it lecithin, minerals, unsaturated fatty acids that makes it useful for nourishing skin. Also known by the common names of Helianthi Annui Oleum, Helianthus annuus, Adityabhakta, Corona Solis. Botanical Name : Helianthus Annus Common Name: Hibiscus Abel moschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra Aroma : Warn, Sweety Musky Color : Pale Yellow Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the Seeds. Chemical constituents:: Oleic (74.48%), Linoleic (16.29%), Palmitic- 4.38%, Stearic (2.16%) USES: 1. The oil can also be blended as base for massage and blended with other vegetable oils for added to enhance the effectiveness of its use as aromatherapy oil, massage oil and in cosmetics. 2. The oil is also blended with aromatherapy essential oil and thus helps in providing maximized health benefits. 3. This oil bearing high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, it also has in it lecithin, minerals, unsaturated fatty acids that makes it useful for nourishing skin. 4. Sunflower oil is high in the essential vitamin E and low in saturated fat. 5. sunflower oil is a common cooking oil that has high levels of polyunsaturated fat. 6. It is also known as an excellent cure for many ailment related to stomach such as .indigestion, acidity, cramps and other disorders. It relieve the mental fatigue, anxiety, depression or tensions. This oil has excellent qualities that induce positive thoughts to your mind and elevates your mood.
Best exporter of Arachis or peanut oil. ARACHIS OIL ( Arachis Hypogaea ) Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea Appearance : Viscous liquid Color : Virtually Clear with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds. Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid. Blending: It blends well with other essential oils. Uses: 1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads. 2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil 3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E. 4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
1
false