http://WWW.SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 365 242
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'nutritional value'
8
Pumpkin Seed Oil is a extracted by cold expression of pumpkin seeds. Nutritional value of Pumpkin Seed Oil and Olive oil is same. It has high demand in Europe and USA. USES: 1. It is used as cooking oil, salad dressing when combined with honey or olive oil. 2. It is great for prostate health. 3. This oil is rich in fatty acids, which are good for joints. 4. Pumpkin Seeds oil is rich in Vitamin A, B1, B2, B6, C, D, E and K 5. Pumpkin Seed Oil is rich in minerals, including, magnesium and calcium. 6. Pumpkin Seed Oil regulates blood cholesterol, hence reducing the risk of heart ailments. 7. Pumpkin Seed Oil is helpful in reducing acne and Wrinkles. 8. Pumpkin Seed Oil can prevent dandruff, hairfall and baldness. 9. It also has anti-diabetic effect. We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Bitter Orange Oil (Citrus aurantium var. dulcis and C. aurantium var. sinensis) Orange oil is extracted from Citrus sinensis (also known as Citrus aurantium var. dulcis and C. aurantium var. sinensis) of the Rutaceae family and is also known as Portugal or China orange. This unpretentious essential oil is used in aromatherapy to create the feeling of happiness and warmth, while calming nervous digestive problems. It deals very well with colds and flu, eliminates toxins and stimulates the lymphatic system, while supporting collagen formation in the skin. This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers and bright orange round fruit with roughish skin. The trees are native to China, but are now cultivated extensively in America. Appearance : Thin liquid Aroma : Sweet, Citrusy, Reminiscent of the freshly peeled fruit Color : Orange Extraction: Cold expression of fruit peels Blends Well With Although most essential oils blend well with one another, orange oil blends particularly well with black pepper, cinnamon, cloves, ginger, frankincense, sandalwood and vetiver. Uses: 1. Orange oil can be used effectively on the immune system as well as for colds and flu and to eliminate toxins from the body. 2. It is a good diuretic and is most useful in balancing water retention and obesity. Its lymphatic stimulant action further helps to balance water processes, detoxification, aiding the immune system and general well-being. 3. Oranges have great role in flavor industry. In Mexico, however, sour oranges are cut in half, coated with a paste of hot chili peppers and then eaten. 4. The greatest use of sour oranges as food is in the form of marmalade and for this purpose they have great value. The fruits are largely exported to England and Scotland for making marmalade. 5. Sour oranges are used primarily for marmalade in South Africa. The juice is valued for ade and as a flavoring on fish and in Spain, on meat during cooking.
Buy 100% pure hemp seed oil in bulk or retail. Hemp oil is high in antioxidants as well as carotene, phytosterols and chlorophyll. It is also good source of several mineral, like calcium, magnesium, potassium, iron, etc. It can be taken as nutritional supplement, also it is delicious with food and has numerous uses in cosmetic industries as well. We can supply you our oil in any type and size of packaging as per your need. Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We will dispatch the shipment within 5 days on receipt of payment here, Direct deliveries to FBA at USA, UK, or any other part of World is also available Payment by bank transfers, Paypal We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Essential Oil Blends Essential Oil Gift Sets
Best quality Betel Leaf Oil exporter | Original certificate | #1 Exporter | Betel oil Piper Betle The Betel Leaf plant is a twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have a distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials. The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda as being stimulating, carminative, aromatic, warming, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.The Betel Leaf plant grows widely over the entire area between South Arabia and Southeast China. In India, Betel Leaf has historically been chewed to sweeten the breath and preserve the teeth. Product Betel Leaf Oil Appearance Fluid liquid Colour Light Yellow to darker Odour The odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky. Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of rhizomes. Uses: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are also claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggravate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and other cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha.
Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca Alternifolia) The aboriginal people of Australia have long used tea tree oil. Similarly tea tree has a long history of use within the field of aromatherapy. In World War Two, the producers and the cutters of tea tree were exempt from military service until enough essential oil had been accumulated. The oil was a highly valued product as it was issued to each soldier and sailor as part of their kit in order to treat tropical infections and infected wounds. The Tea tree is a small tree or shrub with needle-like leaves. It is also domestically referred to as Ti-tree. It can grow up to 7 meters (20 feet) in height and thrives in marshy areas, though it is now cultivated in plantations. The tea tree is very robust. It is ready for cutting only two years after its previous harvest. Tea tree oil is a yellowish green-tinged essential oil with afresh camphoraceous odour. The light yellow tea tree oil is produced by steaming the pine-needle-like tea tree leaves to force out the oil which is used mainly in medicine, but also for industrial lubricants and cosmetic products. The oil has a nutmeg-like smell. Tea tree oil contains chemicals known as terpenoids which are believed to provide the oil its medicinal properties. Australian standards were established for the amount of one particular compound, terpinen-4-ol, which must make up at least 30% and preferably 40-50% of the oil for it can be considered medically useful. Botanical Name : Melaleuca Alternifolia Appearance : Thin liquid Aroma : Medicinal, fresh, woody, earthy, herbaceous Color : Pale yellow to colorless Chemical constituents: Tea tree oil has various chemical compounds that include Terpinen-4-ol, Alpha-Terpineol, Cineole, Pinene, Alpha Terpenene, Beta-Caryophyllene. Extraction: The tea tree oil is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves. Uses: 1. This is the greatest oil to fight viruses, bacteria and fungi. Wounds and scrapes can be washed out with a mixture to disinfect the area. 2. It is used in vapor therapy and can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. 3. Tea tree oil has been used for skin and hair and to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. 4. It is helpful incase of burns if applied immediately by washing area with ice water, then applying drops of tea tree oil to burned area helps to produce soothing and healing effect to the skin. It is helpful in case of calluses and corns. 5. Tea tree oil is being used in number of applications like all purpose cleaner, deoderizer, bedsores, dishwashers, humidifiers, plant sprays, vaporisers etc. 6. It act as a very good hair conditioner. Because of the mild qualities of tea tree's terpinen content, the oil can soothe cuts, scratches, sunburn and cold sores. Because it's non-irritating, a single drop of the oil can be applied directly to minor injuries once or twice a day. 7. It has proved helpful in eau de Cologne, hair oils, powder perfumes, hair washes and shampoo preparation. 8. Tea tree oil is used for many household cleaning purposes. 9. It includes the use of deodorisers for misting the room with the application of tea tree oil. 10. The addition of drops of tea tree oil in to the humidifier help in cleaning and refreshing the air. 11. It can also be used to treat oral bacteria that cause cavities, gum disease, and halitosis. Commercially tea tree oil is considered an effective addition to antiseptic oral rinses and toothpastes.
Exporter and manufacturer of Cumin seed oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Cumin seed oil is best and Very powerful medicinal plant. It contains high nutritional sources example mineral and vitamins. Black Cumin seed have such effectiveness which can cure most of disease and problems. Shree overseas exports is manufacturing best quality Cumin seed oil which is fully certified and already tested. Shree overseas exports is Best exporter and manufacturer in Kent, United Kingdom.
Manufacturer and Exporter of Bitter Orange Oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Bitter orange oil is best oil in flavors industry. oranges oil are used primarily for marmalade in South Africa. The juice is valued for ade and as a flavoring on fish and in Spain, on meat during cooking. This oil are largely exported to England and Scotland for making marmalade. Shree Overseas is manufacturing best quality Bitter Orange oil in London, United Kingdom. With no MOQ (Minimum Order quantity).
Suppliers and manufacturer of Moringa oil in Cardiff, United Kingdom | shree overseas exports Moringa oil is an essential oil. The Moringa tree is also known as “magical tree” due to its wide array of uses. It’s all parts are used because of their nutritional and pharmacological properties. This oil is rich in vitamins A, C and E. It has high antioxidant properties. Moringa oil helps to remove wrinkles and treats the sagging of facial skin as well. Shree overseas exports exporting best quality Moringa oil in Cardiff, United Kingdom.
1
false