http://WWW.SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 353 242
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'little scent characteristic'
9
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL Cucumis sativa Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin. Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer, Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo Plant Parts Used : Seed Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Extraction Method : Cold pressed Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols. Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices. Uses: 1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. 2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before. 3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing. 4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you will beat the heat with double effects.
Organic Cedarwood Oil Highly fragrant oil Used in skin care, aromatherapy, flavour & fragrances Reasonable price Appearance : Viscous transparent liquid Aroma : Woody, Sweet, Slight aroma reminiscent of artificial mothballs Color : Light golden yellow Chemical constituents: Cedarwood oil has various chemical compounds that include atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene, a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes and widdrol. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the wood. Uses: 1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic. 2. It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension. 3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching. 4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff. 5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism. 6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances. 7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Litsea Cubeba Oil also known as May cheng oil Litsea Cubeba Oil is the botanical name for May Chang, a tree belonging to the Lauraceae family. The tree bears whitish-yellowish flowers that have a characteristics citrusy fragrance and fruits that resemble peppers(that’s where the word cubeb comes from) The essential Oil is extracted from the ripened and dried fruits of Litsea Cubeba tree Aroma : Strong, sharp, pungent & fresh-grassy lemon type, herbaceous or tea tree odour Color : Light Yellow to Pale Yellow with reflection of Reddish brown color USES: 1. Due to its enticing “ lemony” fragrance, Litsea Cubeba is widely used in the perfumery and cosmetic industry 2. Like most citrus oils, its scent is immediately uplifting and rejuvenating, which makes it very useful for combating emotional problems and physiological issues. 3. From a therapeutic standpoint, Litsea Cubeba is known to possess antimicrobial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties, and has been found effective in fighting away colds and other infections 4. While its gentle astringent properties work to cleanse your pores, its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory action minimizes and heals existing flare-ups. Mix 7 drops of Litsea Cubeba Oil in a 1oz bottle of Jojoba Oil and dab it all over face twice a day. 5. Litsea Cubeba has the ability to control excessive perspiration and check bacterial growth that leads to unpleasant body odour. Just pour few drops of the essential oil into your regular body lotion and turn it into a fragrant deodorant – sans any alcohol or harmful chemicals! 6. Litsea Cubeba’s potent disinfectant and repellent properties make it an excellent, all-natural household cleaner. Use it on its own or combine it with Tea Tree Oil (another powerful disinfectant) to make your home smell divine and squeaky clean. 7. Litsea Cubeba is widely used in traditional Chinese medicine to help with indigestion and flatulence. It is known to have a stimulant action on the digestive system and can be useful for those with poor appetite. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom) Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic, palmitic, stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, Botanical Name : Apium graveolens Plant Part : Seeds Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent. Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud. Uses: 1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 3.) it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 4.) It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare) Wheat germ oil is an amazing carrier oil. It is thick, luxurious and has one of the highest Vitamin E levels among the carrier oils. And you know Vitamin E is incredible for everything related to beauty.So you can use wheat germ oil for hair. It’ll make your hair look so amazing and nourished and give you shiny, beautiful hair. Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel. Wheat germ oil is used in salads, pasta, Oatmeal, and cereals to add taste. The oil can also added to smoothies for extra nutrition. It is used in creams for its moisturing property and used in skincare products and cosmetic industry. In aromatherapy, the oil is mixed with other carrier oils and massaged onto the skin for its great nourishing qualities perishable. Botanical Name : Triticum Vulgare Appearance : Liquid Color : Mild characteristic odor and nutty flavor Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold Pressed of the Seeds. Chemical constituents: Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic USES: 1. The Wheat germ oil is widely used for increasing blood circulation and (sensory) reaction time. It vastly improves cardiovascular functions by raising the level of 'good' cholesterol (HDL) and reducing 'bad' cholesterol (LDLs). 2. It is considered as one of the best choices for the preparation of numerous beauty and cosmetic products. 3. This oil cures severe skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema. It is effective in healing burns and skin ulcers. As an external application it improves circulation of blood in the dry skin. 3. Walnut oil is light-colored and delicate in flavor and scent, with a slight nutty quality. Although it is used for pan frying but is not used regularly as heating can remove some of the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness.
2018 Excellent Quality & Reasonable Rate of Organic Geranium Oil Geranium Essential Oil (Pelargonium Graveolens) Geranium oil Extracted through Steam Distillation from the leaves and task plant of the Pelargoneum Graveolens and flowers of plants organically grown South Africa and in Egypt. The best quality Geranium oil is used in high grade perfumes and flavours. On the other hand, the low quality oil is used for perfuming in creams, soaps and toiletries. Both the Egyptian "asperum" and the South African are lovely, full-bodied aromas, with the Egyptian being a little higher noted, and the South African more pronounced in the middle notes, and somewhat more complex. The South African comes to us from a distiller specializing in therapeutic grade oils, and it may be our new favorite Geranium essential oil -- rich, almost "spicy", and fresh -- very highly recommended! Further, Geranium has been extensively studied for potent antimicrobial properties, and it is the organic Geranium xasperum from Egypt that is most potent for antimicrobial applications (the 'x asperum' meaning its a particular strain of Pelargonium graviolens). For natural perfumery purposes, this is an exquisite oil to experience. Botanical Name : Pelargonium Graveolens Appearance: Liquid Aroma : : Pleasant, Fresh, Rose-resembling aroma. Color : Light Yellow to green colour Odor : Earthy, Floral Aroma with a hint of mint Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of stalks and flowers. Blands With : It can blend with Basil, Bergamot, Citronella, Clary Sage, Fennel, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Nerolia and Nutmeg. Uses: 1. Geranium can be used in the treatment of inflammation which provides mild as well as soothing effect. The action on the nervous system is pronounced being a sedative with uplifting characteristics. 2. Geranium is reputed to be highly effective in assisting with pre-menstrual tension, excessive fluid retention, menopausal problems, uterine and breast cancers. 3. It is a wonderful oil to use as a hormone balancer for P.M.T. and menopause. It can also be used in a massage blend for painful periods and sore breasts as it also has an analgesic effect. 4. It is used as a fragrance in all kinds of cosmetic products like soaps, creams, perfumes etc. 5. This oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections and to treat wounds and scars. Geranium skin preparations are gently astringent, opening pores and clearing oily complexions. 6. A good massage can be prepared by adding 2 drops of geranium and 3 drops of mandarin with 10ml or 1 desert spoon full of vegetable oil for a skin conditioning blend for use to remove streatch marks of broken capillaries. 7. Geranium oil is also insect repellent and is good for headaches, dental abscess, stings and bites. Geranium is used in the following applications. 8. Geranium oil can be used in blended massage oil, or diluted in a bath to assist with PMS, depression, stress, anxiety and tension, fluid retention, edema, eczema, shingles, cellulite, bruises, insect repellent, ringworm, hemorrhoids and menstrual irregularities. 9. As a constituent in a blended base cream, geranium oil can be used for eczema, repelling insects, shingles, burns and scalds, cellulite, ringworm, bruises and engorgement of the breasts 10. It will help to balance the oil production of the skin and help keep it supple, while the cicatrisant properties ensure that it is helpful in wound healing, including burns, wounds and ulcers. 11. Geranium oil can also be diluted in shampoo to help with head lice.
Essential oil gift set 10ml X 6 6 pure essential oil scents: Lavender Lemongrass Peppermint Tea tree Sweet orange Eucalyptus All oils 100% pure therapeutic grade essential oil with no fillers, additives, bases or carriers. 6 X 10ml same colored glass bottles with an attractive private label. Tamper proof Black cap Cap include a dropper insert inside the bottle Bottles will be placed in an attractive sturdy gift box. Private labeled sticker over the box or box can also be printed in buyer's brand Note : Other oils, or other type of labelling or packing can also be created as per buyer's choice Packaging: 6 X 10ml amber colored glass bottles with an attractive private label. Tamper proof Black/White cap as per buyer's choice Cap include a dropper insert inside the bottle Bottles will be placed in an attractive sturdy gift box. n Number of box designs available, we can create any type and size of box as per your choice 60 Sets in one Master Carton Other Gift Sets options we can make: 1. 10ml X 8 2. 10ml X 10 3. 10ml X 14 Or any other custom size and type we can create as per buyer's choice Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Essential oil gift set 10ml X 8 8 pure essential oil scents: Frankincense Lavender Patchouli Grapefruit Peppermint Cinnamon Tea Tree Rosemary All oils 100% pure therapeutic grade essential oil with no fillers, additives, bases or carriers. 8 X 10ml same colored glass bottles with an attractive private label. Tamper proof Black cap Cap include a dropper insert inside the bottle Bottles will be placed in an attractive sturdy gift box. Private labeled sticker over the box or box can also be printed in buyer's brand Note : Other oils, or other type of labelling or packing can also be created as per buyer's choice Packaging: 6 X 10ml amber colored glass bottles with an attractive private label. Tamper proof Black/White cap as per buyer's choice Cap include a dropper insert inside the bottle Bottles will be placed in an attractive sturdy gift box. n Number of box designs available, we can create any type and size of box as per your choice 60 Sets in one Master Carton Other Gift Sets options we can make: 1. 10ml X 6 2. 10ml X 10 3. 10ml X 14 Or any other custom size and type we can create as per buyer's choice Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
The Palmarosa Essential Oil mostly known by its botanical name Cymbopogon martini. The plant is a species of grass that arrives from lemon grass family. Additionally referred to by basic names, for example, Palmarosa, Indian geranium and Rosha grass, the essential oil extracted from the shoot some part of the plant makes utility of active compounds such as geraniol. Botanical Name : Cymbopogon martini Appearance : Liquid Shading : Pale Yellow Smell : The scent is Sweet, Floral, and Rosy. Clear liquid fluid. Extraction: It is mainly extracted by steam distillation of dry leaves. Blends well WITH: Geranium, rosemary, bergamot, lime, ylang-ylang. USES: 1. The Palmarosa oil used in various soaps and perfumes. 2. Palmarosa oil finds application as a rodent and insect repellent and is therefore applied to store grain and beans as it is anti- helmintic against nematodes and has antifungal and mosquito repellent. 3. Palmarosa oil calms the mind, yet has an uplifting effect, while clearing muddled thinking. It is used to counter physical and nervous exhaustion, stress related issues and nervousness. 4. Palmarosa oil moisturizeses the skin, while balancing the hydration levels and stimulating cell regeneration. 5. Palmarosa oil could be used with great impact on the skin. 6. It is additionally utilized as a part of different toiletries arrangements. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1
false