http://WWW.SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 549 242
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'ideal'
9
Organic Peppermint Oil We offer 100% Pure Peppermint oil. It is native of the Mediterranean but it is now cultivated in India, Japan and Great Britain. Peppermint is commonly used in Peppermint Tea, chewing gum or candy, but the essential is much more strong and concentrated and should be used in moderation, very fresh and clean smelling. Peppermint is perennial herb tha grows upto 1 meter high and slightly hairy serrated leaves and pinkish-mauve flowers arrange in a long conical shape. We have following types of Peppermint Oils available: Mentha Citrata Oil Mentha Piperata Oil Mentha Shivalik Oil Uses: 1. It is used as refreshing, mental stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well being of digestive and respiratory system. It is considered to be good nerve tonic that helps with mental fatigue and nervous stress. 2. Peppermint is the ideal remedy for all the digestive disorders, including nausea and vomiting. 3. It is a great remedy for car or air sickness. 4. In massage, it help in stimulating the lymph system. 5. It is also an analgesic and aids with treating sore muscles and joint pain, peppermint may be either cooling or warming depending on the dilution used. 6. It is an excellent headache remedy and relieves bad breath. And many more uses
Organic Mentha Citrata Oil Appearance : Thin Liquid Aroma : Fresh, Sweet, Menthol-minty, Herbaceous Color : Clear to pale yellow, sometime greenish Uses: 1. It is used as refreshing, mental, stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well-being of digestive and respiratory system. It is considered to be good nerve tonic that helps with mental fatigue and nervous stress. 2. It is the ideal remedy for all digestive disorders, including nausea and vomiting. 3. It is great remedy for car or air sickness 4. In a massage, it helps in stimulating the lymph system. 5. It is also an analgesic and aids with treating sore muscles and joint pain. 6. It is an excellent headache remedy and relieves bad breath. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Frankincense essential oil We have following Kinds available: Boswellia carteri (Sacra) Boswellia serrata Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : Fresh, woody, balsamic, slightly spicy and fruity Color : Light yellow Chemical constituents: Frankincense oil has various chemical compounds that include pinene, actanol, linalool, octyl acetate, bornyl acetate, incensole and incensyl acetate. Extraction: Tapping of the bark yield the oleo-resin 1. Aromatherapy massages using frankincense essential oil at the face, neck and scalp may provide effective relief for tension headaches. 2. Frankincense oil contains sesquiterpenes which stimulate the limbic system, the hypothalamus, the pineal and the pituitary glands. A warm bath with a few drops of frankincense oil is counteracts the effects of nightmares and sudden fears. 3. This oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections and to treat wounds and scars. 4. It is used in cosmetics, soaps and perfumes. 5. It helps in overcoming or eradicating problems which is related to anxiety, asthma, bronchitis, extreme coughing, scars, stress and stretch marks. 6. It can be used in a manner similar to burning of the incense in spiritual practice. Warming in a candle lamp or direct application to the temples and third eye will quiet the mind, deepen the breath and promote meditative stillness. 7. Frankincense oil can be used to promote and assist with skin rejuvenation and reducing inflammation in acne skin preparations. With hair car products, frankincense oil is ideal for dry hair formulations along with dry and mature skin formulations also. 8. In Dhofar and all the Middle East, frankincense is one of the most prominent fragrances. Wooden fumigating tripods are used to perfume and fumigate clothing. A special incense burner is placed at the base and clothes are layered above. It is distilled and extracted to yield essential oil, resinoid and absolute. 9. In Oman, a very costly perfume is prepared using these aromatic oils. It is called Amourage and enjoys and international reputation. 10. It is also used to prepare a hair oil which helped fix the hair tight against the head and give it a gleaming appearance. A special talcum powder is prepared by frankinscence due to its pleasant odour. 11. Frankinscence has been used in a mixture with pitch, sulfur, sawdust and tow, to smear on the end of staves which are very hard to extinguish. 12. Frankinscence is also used in making incence and perfumery. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Tarragon Essential Oil Organic Name: Artemisia dracunculus Plant Part: Leaves Source: India Color: Colorless to light yellow clear fluid Consistency: Thin Strength of Aroma: Medium Blend well with: Lavender, Pine and Birch Sweet Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves. USES: 1. The therapeutic properties of Tarragon Essential Oil, as claimed by aromatherapists, are as anti-rheumatic, digestive, deodorant, emmenagogue, stimulant and vermifuge agent. 2. There is also documentation indicating that it might be a menstrual regulator. 3. It has good circulatory properties and increases circulation, which brings warmth to the affected parts of the body and it doesn't let uric acid accumulate in any one place. 4. It also helps detoxification by stimulating urination and excretion, which both remove toxins. 5. This essential oil stimulates the secretion of digestive juices into the stomach, which increases appetite. This begins ideal from the mouth, where the generation of saliva is stimulated. NO MOQ Take as much you need
Herbins Citronella Oil: – Is 100% Pure essential oil Derived from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. Herbins Citronella Oil is ideal for whole body and also an effective oil massage that can soothe nervous disorders and stress. Herbins “Citronella Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat headache, migraine and rheumatism, hair and scalp. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass. Color: Pale yellow-brown Uses: 1. Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil. 2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels. 3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration – making it extremely useful for use on feet. 4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles. 5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea. 6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellent. 7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism. 8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 9. It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 10. Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. How to use : Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil:- Description : Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is 100% Pure essential oil derived from freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree. Herbins Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is ideal for whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe emotional stress. Herbins “Ylang Ylang Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat both oily and dry skin conditions, epression, nervous tension, high blood pressure. Appearance : Liquid Aroma : Fresh, floral, sweet, slightly fruity, fragrant yet delicate. Color : Clear to yellow tinge Chemical constituents: Ylang Ylang Essential Oil has various chemical compounds that include monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, eugenol and safrole. The essential oil contains linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and other sesquiterpenes. Extraction: YlangYlang oil is extracted from the freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree by steam distillation. Uses: 1. It is regarded as being very useful for dealing with both oily and dry skin conditions. This is because this essential oil seems to soften the skin with its ability to balance the level of moisture within the skin. 2.It is useful in situation like depression, nervous tension, high blood pressure, hyperpnoea (abnormally fast breathing). 3. It is very useful for skin care such as for acne, hair growth, hair rinse, insect bites, irritated and oily skin. 4. An ointment is derived from ylang ylang which is put to several uses including cosmetic purposes, hair care, skin diseases. 5. Ylang oil is also used as a body moisturizer and also to prevent fevers and combat infections. Ylang ylang oil is used in the bath, inhalations, vaporizer, local massage, skin ointments and lotions. 6. It is high grade essential oil used in soap making, massage oils, bath oil and also as a perfume body oil. It is regarded as very expensive oil. 7. It is also used as a tonic for the scalp and to encourage the growth of hair. 8. Ylang Ylang oil also is used as a shampoo base or as a hair conditioner by blending it with a carrier oil (e.g, jojoba oil) and massaging it into the hair tips after shampooing the hair. This helps reduce the incidence of split ends in the hair. 9. Ylang ylang is used in perfumery industry due to its rich aroma and is regarded top quality oil. 10. It is commonly used as a fragrance in household and personal care products such as soap, detergent, shampoos and skin lotions due to the presence of linalool in it. How to use : Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
Description Apricot oil (Prunus Armeniaca) Origin of Apricot oil: Although formerly supposed to come from Armenia, where it was long cultivated, hence the name Armeniaca, there is now little doubt that its original habitat is northern China, the Himalaya region and other parts of temperate Asia. It is cultivated generally throughout temperate regions. The apricot tree originally from Asia and now is grown in certain regions of Europe, where it is widely cultivated for its delicious, juicy fruit, the apricot. The seed is pressed to extract an oil. Description of Apricot oil: Apricot Oil nourishes the skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. It is high in Vitamins A and C and especially good for mature, dry, or sensitive skin. Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Mild nutty Color : Golden Chemical constituents: Apricot oil has various chemical compounds that include arginine, histidine, lysine, phenylalanine, valine, leucine, crystine and tryptophanmethionine. Extraction: It is extracted by the cold pressing of the seed and also by solvent extraction. Uses: It is used in massage therapy to help promote healthy skin, nourish and strengthen the body, relieve stress, reduce pain and encourage balance and well being. Massage opens and increases the flow of energy, balancing the entire nervous system and helps to release physical and emotional disharmony. The many benefits of massage are enhanced by the use of high quality massage oil. Apricot kernel oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as massage oil and it used as carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy.
Best Geranium oil | most selling oil Description: Geranium Oil is 100% Pure essential oil derived from leaves of Pelargonium odorantissimum. Geranium Oil is ideal for the whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe nervous disorders and stress. “Geranium Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat exhausted muscles, body Ache. Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens Appearance: Liquid Aroma: Pleasant, Fresh, Rose-resembling aroma. Color: Green Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of leaves and flowers. Uses: 1. Geranium can be used in the treatment of inflammation which provides mild as well as soothing effect. The action on the nervous system is pronounced being a sedative with uplifting characteristics. 2. Geranium is reputed to be highly effective in assisting with pre-menstrual tension, excessive fluid retention, menopausal problems, uterine and breast cancers. 3. It is a wonderful oil to use as a hormone balancer for P.M.T. and menopause. It can also be used in a massage blend for painful periods and sore breasts as it also has an analgesic effect. 4. It is used as a fragrance in all kinds of cosmetic products like soaps, creams, perfumes etc. 5. This oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections and to treat wounds and scars. Geranium skin preparations are gently astringent, opening pores and clearing oily complexions. 6. A good massage can be prepared by adding 2 drops of geranium and 3 drops of mandarin with 10ml or 1 desert spoon full of vegetable oil for a skin conditioning blend for use to remove stretch marks of broken capillaries. 7. Geranium oil is also an insect repellent and is good for headaches, dental abscess, stings and bites. Geranium is used in the following applications. 8. Geranium oil can be used in blended massage oil or diluted in a bath to assist with PMS, depression, stress, anxiety and tension, fluid retention, edema, eczema, shingles, cellulite, bruises, insect repellent, ringworm, hemorrhoids and menstrual irregularities. 9. As a constituent in a blended base cream, geranium oil can be used for eczema, repelling insects, shingles, burns and scalds, cellulite, ringworm, bruises and engorgement of the breasts 10. It will help to balance the oil production of the skin and help keep it supple, while the cicatrizant properties ensure that it is helpful in wound healing, including burns, wounds and ulcers. 11. Geranium oil can also be diluted in shampoo to help with head lice. How to use: Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
Best apricot oil | Best exporter | Best selling product of 2018 Apricot Prunus Armeniaca A medium sized deciduous tree. The leaves are broad and roundish with pointed apex, smooth, margin, finely serrated, petiole ½ inch to an inch long, generally tinged with red. The flowers are sessile, white, tinged with the same dusky red that appears on the petiole with five regular sepals and petals and many stamens. The seed are used as drug which is 1-1.19 cm long by 0.8-1.5 cm and 0.5-0.8 thick and is flatenned-cordate in shape. Oil nourishes the skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. It is high in Vitamins A and C and especially good for mature, dry, or sensitive skin. Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Common Name : Apricot kernel oil, Apricot oil Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Mild nutty Color : Deep Golden or pale Yellow Chemical constituents: Apricot oil has various chemical compounds that include arginine, histidine, lysine, phenylalanine, valine, leucine, crystine and tryptophanmethionine. Extraction: It is extracted by the cold pressing of the seed and also by solvent extraction. Mix Well with: Blends with most of the essential oils including Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential USES: 1. It is used in massage therapy to help promote healthy skin, nourish and strengthen the body, relieve stress, reduce pain and encourage balance and well being. 2. Apricot kernel oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. 3. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as massage oil and it used as carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy. 4. Apricots are used extensively in cosmetic industry. They are rich in essential fatty acids (oleic acid and linoleic acid) and spreads easily on the skin and provides useful elements to the health. 5. It also help to regulate moisturization and restructure the skin. 6. Apricot kernel oil has moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties. 7. It is used in preparing body and hand products (body and bath oils), products for baby skin, dry and mature skin. 8. Apricot oil soothes and softens the skin.It is rich in vitamins A, D and E. 9. This oil is very soothing for the skin in general but particularly good for mature and dry skin. It heals scaly skin and scalp. The oil is used as a massage oil, in creams, lotions and hair products.
1
false