http://WWW.SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 365 242
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'food'
9
Hing Oil Asafoetida is a perennial herb (1 to 1.5 m high). The species is native to the mountains of Afghanistan, and is mainly cultivated in nearby India. Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic, antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, antispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known toease anxiety due to its sedative qualities. Asafoetida or Hing, though characterized by an unpleasant odor, has numerous health benefits. For instance, it is a particularly valuable home remedy for relieving flatulence and stomach problems.The herb is also used in certain foods as a spice to enhance flavor. In addition, it holds importance in Jainism and Vaishnavism because Asafoetida adds a smooth flavor to vegetarian dishes that are prepared without using onion and garlic. Botanical Name : Asafoetida Oil Odor : With pungent, unpleasant smell Color : Dark Amber Extraction: steam distillation Uses: 1.This spice oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. It typically works as a flavor enhancer and, used along with turmeric. 2.It is good for influenza, digestion, asthma and bronchitis. 3.It is used to aid digestion and is smeared on the abdomen in an alcohol or water tincture.
Buy 100% pure hemp seed oil in bulk or retail. Hemp oil is high in antioxidants as well as carotene, phytosterols and chlorophyll. It is also good source of several mineral, like calcium, magnesium, potassium, iron, etc. It can be taken as nutritional supplement, also it is delicious with food and has numerous uses in cosmetic industries as well. We can supply you our oil in any type and size of packaging as per your need. Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We will dispatch the shipment within 5 days on receipt of payment here, Direct deliveries to FBA at USA, UK, or any other part of World is also available Payment by bank transfers, Paypal We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Essential Oil Blends Essential Oil Gift Sets
Organic Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus officinalis): Rosemary is originally from Asia, but is now cultivated in France, Tunisia and Yugoslavia. It is native to the Mediterranean areas where it is grown extensively for commercial production. Rosemary was used in the middle ages to drive away evil spirits. It refreshes, clears the mind and energizes body, mind and spirit. It enhances circulation and eases muscle stiffness and aches when added to a bath or massage products. Rosemary's name is fitting given its wild growing conditions and the Latin word rose means "dew" and marinus means "sea". It is a shrubby evergreen bush that grows up to 2 meters (4 feet) high with green-gray needle-shaped leaves and pale blue/lilac flowers that bees just love. Rosemary is a lovely plant of the Labiatae family and is very popular as a landscape plant in warmer climates. Rosemary oil has a clear, powerful refreshing herbal smell. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves and flowering tops. Uses: 1. It is a tonic for the heart, liver and gallbladder and helps to lower cholesterol levels and improve circulation. 2. It is frequently used in liniments and is excellent for baths and massage. 3.It is used for all variety respiratory problems colds, sinusitis, lung congestion and asthma. 4. It is a good analgesic, easing muscle and arthritic pains and is particularly good for tired, overworked muscles. 5. It is commonly added in preparations to help acne, eczema, over production of skin oil, dermatitis, etc. Organic Rosemary Oil 6. Rosemary is widely used in cooking especially with roasted meats like lamb. 7. Rosemary has been used as a culinary herbs from vegetables and are used in very small amount and provide flavor to the food. 8. It's used in many citrus colognes, forest and oriental perfumes and eau de cologne. 9. It is also used in inhalation, bath and massage. 10. It is mainly used in shampoos to enhance the color of dark hair, counters split ends and reduces static charge. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom) Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic, palmitic, stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, Botanical Name : Apium graveolens Plant Part : Seeds Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent. Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud. Uses: 1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 3.) it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 4.) It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
Anti Cellulite Oil (Slimming Oil) For Body Toning & Firming All Skin Types Ingredients: Hazelnut Oil Jojoba Oil Cinnamon Leaf Oil Juniper Oil Cypress Oil Sweet Orange Oil Anti cellulite oil helps you to get rid of extra fat stored in your body. If you are bothered by annoying flab around your waist, thighs, stomach, Biceps etc then you may think about giving anti cellulite oil a try. It has a non-greasy texture and is readily absorbed in the body. With regular use the elasticity of the skin increases and it will become firmer and healthier. This product claims to tone up and even out the skin with regular use. Now no more crying over those stubborn fats stored under your skin. • Smoothens and firms skin tissue • Improves blood circulation in affected parts • Tones muscle and mobilize unwanted fat How to Use Massage on affected area in down to upward direction till oil absorb in skin and then apply towel soaked in warm water on the massaged area for 15 minutes, then take a bath with Luke warm water Use twice daily(Before bath and before going to bed) for best results Note : For Faster Results avoid oily and Junk food and do 30 minutes walk daily along with massage
Bitter Orange Oil (Citrus aurantium var. dulcis and C. aurantium var. sinensis) Orange oil is extracted from Citrus sinensis (also known as Citrus aurantium var. dulcis and C. aurantium var. sinensis) of the Rutaceae family and is also known as Portugal or China orange. This unpretentious essential oil is used in aromatherapy to create the feeling of happiness and warmth, while calming nervous digestive problems. It deals very well with colds and flu, eliminates toxins and stimulates the lymphatic system, while supporting collagen formation in the skin. This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers and bright orange round fruit with roughish skin. The trees are native to China, but are now cultivated extensively in America. Appearance : Thin liquid Aroma : Sweet, Citrusy, Reminiscent of the freshly peeled fruit Color : Orange Extraction: Cold expression of fruit peels Blends Well With Although most essential oils blend well with one another, orange oil blends particularly well with black pepper, cinnamon, cloves, ginger, frankincense, sandalwood and vetiver. Uses: 1. Orange oil can be used effectively on the immune system as well as for colds and flu and to eliminate toxins from the body. 2. It is a good diuretic and is most useful in balancing water retention and obesity. Its lymphatic stimulant action further helps to balance water processes, detoxification, aiding the immune system and general well-being. 3. Oranges have great role in flavor industry. In Mexico, however, sour oranges are cut in half, coated with a paste of hot chili peppers and then eaten. 4. The greatest use of sour oranges as food is in the form of marmalade and for this purpose they have great value. The fruits are largely exported to England and Scotland for making marmalade. 5. Sour oranges are used primarily for marmalade in South Africa. The juice is valued for ade and as a flavoring on fish and in Spain, on meat during cooking.
Best exporter of Arachis or peanut oil. ARACHIS OIL ( Arachis Hypogaea ) Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea Appearance : Viscous liquid Color : Virtually Clear with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds. Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid. Blending: It blends well with other essential oils. Uses: 1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads. 2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil 3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E. 4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
Best arachis oil In world 2018 ARACHIS OIL ( Arachis Hypogaea ) Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea Appearance : Viscous liquid Color : Virtually Clear with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds. Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid. Blending: It blends well with other essential oils. Uses: 1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads. 2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil 3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E. 4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
Best Quality Exporter and Manufacturer of Cypress essential oil in Bermingham, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports It can blends well with Cedarwood and Pine, Mandarin and Orange, Sandalwood, Lavender, Clary Sage, Marjoram, Juniper, Rose, Jasmine, Cardamom and some more. It is principally utilized as a part of numerous Men's colognes and after shaves. also used as purifying incense by the Tibetans. Cypress oil for the most part utilized as a part of flavor industry in making flavored food items. Shree overseas exports can give private labeling of your own. Samples are also available.
1
false