http://WWW.SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 353 242
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'flavor industry'
9
Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare) Wheat germ oil is an amazing carrier oil. It is thick, luxurious and has one of the highest Vitamin E levels among the carrier oils. And you know Vitamin E is incredible for everything related to beauty.So you can use wheat germ oil for hair. It’ll make your hair look so amazing and nourished and give you shiny, beautiful hair. Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel. Wheat germ oil is used in salads, pasta, Oatmeal, and cereals to add taste. The oil can also added to smoothies for extra nutrition. It is used in creams for its moisturing property and used in skincare products and cosmetic industry. In aromatherapy, the oil is mixed with other carrier oils and massaged onto the skin for its great nourishing qualities perishable. Botanical Name : Triticum Vulgare Appearance : Liquid Color : Mild characteristic odor and nutty flavor Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold Pressed of the Seeds. Chemical constituents: Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic USES: 1. The Wheat germ oil is widely used for increasing blood circulation and (sensory) reaction time. It vastly improves cardiovascular functions by raising the level of 'good' cholesterol (HDL) and reducing 'bad' cholesterol (LDLs). 2. It is considered as one of the best choices for the preparation of numerous beauty and cosmetic products. 3. This oil cures severe skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema. It is effective in healing burns and skin ulcers. As an external application it improves circulation of blood in the dry skin. 3. Walnut oil is light-colored and delicate in flavor and scent, with a slight nutty quality. Although it is used for pan frying but is not used regularly as heating can remove some of the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness.
Hing Oil Asafoetida is a perennial herb (1 to 1.5 m high). The species is native to the mountains of Afghanistan, and is mainly cultivated in nearby India. Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic, antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, antispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known toease anxiety due to its sedative qualities. Asafoetida or Hing, though characterized by an unpleasant odor, has numerous health benefits. For instance, it is a particularly valuable home remedy for relieving flatulence and stomach problems.The herb is also used in certain foods as a spice to enhance flavor. In addition, it holds importance in Jainism and Vaishnavism because Asafoetida adds a smooth flavor to vegetarian dishes that are prepared without using onion and garlic. Botanical Name : Asafoetida Oil Odor : With pungent, unpleasant smell Color : Dark Amber Extraction: steam distillation Uses: 1.This spice oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. It typically works as a flavor enhancer and, used along with turmeric. 2.It is good for influenza, digestion, asthma and bronchitis. 3.It is used to aid digestion and is smeared on the abdomen in an alcohol or water tincture.
CITRONELLA ESSENTIAL OIL (Cymbopogon winterianus) Citronella Oil is 100% Pure essential oil Derived from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action. Citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, and is effective in calming barking dog Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass. Uses: 1. Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil. 2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels. 3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration - making it extremely useful for use on feet. 4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles. 5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea. 6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellant. 7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism. 8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 9. It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 10. Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Organic Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus officinalis): Rosemary is originally from Asia, but is now cultivated in France, Tunisia and Yugoslavia. It is native to the Mediterranean areas where it is grown extensively for commercial production. Rosemary was used in the middle ages to drive away evil spirits. It refreshes, clears the mind and energizes body, mind and spirit. It enhances circulation and eases muscle stiffness and aches when added to a bath or massage products. Rosemary's name is fitting given its wild growing conditions and the Latin word rose means "dew" and marinus means "sea". It is a shrubby evergreen bush that grows up to 2 meters (4 feet) high with green-gray needle-shaped leaves and pale blue/lilac flowers that bees just love. Rosemary is a lovely plant of the Labiatae family and is very popular as a landscape plant in warmer climates. Rosemary oil has a clear, powerful refreshing herbal smell. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves and flowering tops. Uses: 1. It is a tonic for the heart, liver and gallbladder and helps to lower cholesterol levels and improve circulation. 2. It is frequently used in liniments and is excellent for baths and massage. 3.It is used for all variety respiratory problems colds, sinusitis, lung congestion and asthma. 4. It is a good analgesic, easing muscle and arthritic pains and is particularly good for tired, overworked muscles. 5. It is commonly added in preparations to help acne, eczema, over production of skin oil, dermatitis, etc. Organic Rosemary Oil 6. Rosemary is widely used in cooking especially with roasted meats like lamb. 7. Rosemary has been used as a culinary herbs from vegetables and are used in very small amount and provide flavor to the food. 8. It's used in many citrus colognes, forest and oriental perfumes and eau de cologne. 9. It is also used in inhalation, bath and massage. 10. It is mainly used in shampoos to enhance the color of dark hair, counters split ends and reduces static charge. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Litsea Cubeba Oil also known as May cheng oil Litsea Cubeba Oil is the botanical name for May Chang, a tree belonging to the Lauraceae family. The tree bears whitish-yellowish flowers that have a characteristics citrusy fragrance and fruits that resemble peppers(that’s where the word cubeb comes from) The essential Oil is extracted from the ripened and dried fruits of Litsea Cubeba tree Aroma : Strong, sharp, pungent & fresh-grassy lemon type, herbaceous or tea tree odour Color : Light Yellow to Pale Yellow with reflection of Reddish brown color USES: 1. Due to its enticing “ lemony” fragrance, Litsea Cubeba is widely used in the perfumery and cosmetic industry 2. Like most citrus oils, its scent is immediately uplifting and rejuvenating, which makes it very useful for combating emotional problems and physiological issues. 3. From a therapeutic standpoint, Litsea Cubeba is known to possess antimicrobial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties, and has been found effective in fighting away colds and other infections 4. While its gentle astringent properties work to cleanse your pores, its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory action minimizes and heals existing flare-ups. Mix 7 drops of Litsea Cubeba Oil in a 1oz bottle of Jojoba Oil and dab it all over face twice a day. 5. Litsea Cubeba has the ability to control excessive perspiration and check bacterial growth that leads to unpleasant body odour. Just pour few drops of the essential oil into your regular body lotion and turn it into a fragrant deodorant – sans any alcohol or harmful chemicals! 6. Litsea Cubeba’s potent disinfectant and repellent properties make it an excellent, all-natural household cleaner. Use it on its own or combine it with Tea Tree Oil (another powerful disinfectant) to make your home smell divine and squeaky clean. 7. Litsea Cubeba is widely used in traditional Chinese medicine to help with indigestion and flatulence. It is known to have a stimulant action on the digestive system and can be useful for those with poor appetite. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates
Organic Cypress Essential Oil Cupressus Sempervirens Appearnace : Liquid Aroma : Sweet, Blasamic & Spicy Color : Pale Yellow Extraction : Steam Distillation of Needles USES: 1. It is used in making perfumes, also add fragrance to skin care products, provides aid relaxation and clear congested air passage. 2. It mix well with Cedarwood, Pine, Mandarin, Orange, Sandalwood, Lavender, Clary Sage, Marjoram, Juniper, Rose, Jasmine, etc. 3. It is mainly used in many Men’s colognes and aftershaves 4. It is also use in purifying incenses by the Tibetans 5. It is mostly used in flavouring industry in making flavoured items. And many more uses. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Spikenard Essential Oil Nardostachys Jatamansi Spikenard is a delicate, aromatic herb with an strongly pungent rhizome root. It is native to mountainous regions of Northern India, as well as China and Japan. Spikenard was one of the early aromatics utilized by the ancient Egyptians and is specified in the Bible Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Earthy, harsh wood like smell that is slightly musty. Color : Golden Yellow to Greenish Color. Extraction : Spikenard essential oil is extractd by steam distillation of dried roots/rhizome. USES: 1. One of the best advantages of Spikenard oil is its uplifting aroma that can help promote feeling of relaxation and calmness. 2. The grounding properties of Spikenard essential oil makes it a popular choice for aromatherapy and meditation. 3. Spikenard essential oil is revered for its benefits for skin. People often use Spikenard oil for skin due to its cleansing and purifying properties. 4. With an unique woody, spicy fragrance, Spikenard is generally utilized as a part of the aroma industry. 5. Spikenard oil can be applied topically to help promote calm or relaxing feelings NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom) Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic, palmitic, stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, Botanical Name : Apium graveolens Plant Part : Seeds Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent. Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud. Uses: 1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 3.) it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 4.) It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
Herbins Citronella Oil: – Is 100% Pure essential oil Derived from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. Herbins Citronella Oil is ideal for whole body and also an effective oil massage that can soothe nervous disorders and stress. Herbins “Citronella Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat headache, migraine and rheumatism, hair and scalp. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass. Color: Pale yellow-brown Uses: 1. Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil. 2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels. 3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration – making it extremely useful for use on feet. 4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles. 5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea. 6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellent. 7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism. 8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 9. It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 10. Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. How to use : Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
1
false