http://WWW.SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 408 242
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'conditions'
9
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil:- Description : Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is 100% Pure essential oil derived from freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree. Herbins Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is ideal for whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe emotional stress. Herbins “Ylang Ylang Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat both oily and dry skin conditions, epression, nervous tension, high blood pressure. Appearance : Liquid Aroma : Fresh, floral, sweet, slightly fruity, fragrant yet delicate. Color : Clear to yellow tinge Chemical constituents: Ylang Ylang Essential Oil has various chemical compounds that include monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, eugenol and safrole. The essential oil contains linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and other sesquiterpenes. Extraction: YlangYlang oil is extracted from the freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree by steam distillation. Uses: 1. It is regarded as being very useful for dealing with both oily and dry skin conditions. This is because this essential oil seems to soften the skin with its ability to balance the level of moisture within the skin. 2.It is useful in situation like depression, nervous tension, high blood pressure, hyperpnoea (abnormally fast breathing). 3. It is very useful for skin care such as for acne, hair growth, hair rinse, insect bites, irritated and oily skin. 4. An ointment is derived from ylang ylang which is put to several uses including cosmetic purposes, hair care, skin diseases. 5. Ylang oil is also used as a body moisturizer and also to prevent fevers and combat infections. Ylang ylang oil is used in the bath, inhalations, vaporizer, local massage, skin ointments and lotions. 6. It is high grade essential oil used in soap making, massage oils, bath oil and also as a perfume body oil. It is regarded as very expensive oil. 7. It is also used as a tonic for the scalp and to encourage the growth of hair. 8. Ylang Ylang oil also is used as a shampoo base or as a hair conditioner by blending it with a carrier oil (e.g, jojoba oil) and massaging it into the hair tips after shampooing the hair. This helps reduce the incidence of split ends in the hair. 9. Ylang ylang is used in perfumery industry due to its rich aroma and is regarded top quality oil. 10. It is commonly used as a fragrance in household and personal care products such as soap, detergent, shampoos and skin lotions due to the presence of linalool in it. How to use : Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
CLARY SAGE OIL(Salvia sclarea) Clary sage essential oil is extracted from Salivia sclarea of the Labiatae family and is also known as clary, clary wort, muscatel sage, clear eye, see bright and eye bright (but not to be confused with the common herb also called eyebright (Euphrasia).A clear to pale yellow essential oil, Clary sage has a sweet, nutty fragrance, somewhat herbaceous.The viscosity is watery, viscous if the leaves are included in the distillation. Uses: 1. It is useful in the conditions like asthma, depression, digestive problems, exhaustion, muscle cramps spasms and respiratory problems. 2. It is also used for depression, nervousness, sore throat, minor aches and pains. 3. Clary Sage is calming, relaxing oil, which can assist in a restful night's sleep. 4. It is also used as Burners and vaporizers 5. It is particularly effective to help ease depression and create a more positive outlook on life and can also help to boost the creative side and intuition. 6. Clary Sage essential oil soothes, relaxes and warms. It is a generally uplifting essential oil when used in moderation. 7. It contains a hormone-like compound similar to estrogen that regulates hormonal balance resulting in it use for moderating PMS symptoms. 8. It is used in massaging on muscles and on abdomen before and during menstruation. 9. It can be used in a cream or lotion, clary sage oil can be beneficial for skin problems, back pain and a stiff neck, as well as for body odors, PMS, skin problems and cramps. 10. It is particularly good for balancing the production of sebum of the skin and to clear greasy complexions. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Organic Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus officinalis): Rosemary is originally from Asia, but is now cultivated in France, Tunisia and Yugoslavia. It is native to the Mediterranean areas where it is grown extensively for commercial production. Rosemary was used in the middle ages to drive away evil spirits. It refreshes, clears the mind and energizes body, mind and spirit. It enhances circulation and eases muscle stiffness and aches when added to a bath or massage products. Rosemary's name is fitting given its wild growing conditions and the Latin word rose means "dew" and marinus means "sea". It is a shrubby evergreen bush that grows up to 2 meters (4 feet) high with green-gray needle-shaped leaves and pale blue/lilac flowers that bees just love. Rosemary is a lovely plant of the Labiatae family and is very popular as a landscape plant in warmer climates. Rosemary oil has a clear, powerful refreshing herbal smell. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves and flowering tops. Uses: 1. It is a tonic for the heart, liver and gallbladder and helps to lower cholesterol levels and improve circulation. 2. It is frequently used in liniments and is excellent for baths and massage. 3.It is used for all variety respiratory problems colds, sinusitis, lung congestion and asthma. 4. It is a good analgesic, easing muscle and arthritic pains and is particularly good for tired, overworked muscles. 5. It is commonly added in preparations to help acne, eczema, over production of skin oil, dermatitis, etc. Organic Rosemary Oil 6. Rosemary is widely used in cooking especially with roasted meats like lamb. 7. Rosemary has been used as a culinary herbs from vegetables and are used in very small amount and provide flavor to the food. 8. It's used in many citrus colognes, forest and oriental perfumes and eau de cologne. 9. It is also used in inhalation, bath and massage. 10. It is mainly used in shampoos to enhance the color of dark hair, counters split ends and reduces static charge. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Organic Cedarwood Oil Highly fragrant oil Used in skin care, aromatherapy, flavour & fragrances Reasonable price Appearance : Viscous transparent liquid Aroma : Woody, Sweet, Slight aroma reminiscent of artificial mothballs Color : Light golden yellow Chemical constituents: Cedarwood oil has various chemical compounds that include atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene, a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes and widdrol. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the wood. Uses: 1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic. 2. It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension. 3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching. 4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff. 5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism. 6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances. 7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Organic Rosemary Oil, Spanish Origin Rosemarinus Officinalis Rosemary is originally from Asia, however is cultivated in in France, Spain, Tunisia and Yugoslavia. It is local to the Mediterranean zones where it is grown widely for commercial production. Rosemary was used in the middle ages to drive away evil spirits. It refreshes, clears the mind and stimulates body, brain and soul. It enhances circulation and eases muscle stiffness and throbs when added to bath or massage items. Rosemary's name is fitting given its wild growing conditions and the Latin word rose signifies "dew" and marinus signifies "ocean". It is a shrubby evergreen bush that grows up to 2 meters (4 feet) high with green-gray needle-molded leaves and pale blue/lilac blossoms that honey bees simply adore. Rosemary is an lovely plant of the Labiatae family and is very popular as a landscape plant in hotter atmospheres. Rosemary oil has an clear, intense invigorating herbal smell. Apperance : Thin Liquid Aroma : Powerfully fresh, woody, forestly, herbaceous and camphor like Color : Colorless to pale yellow Extraction : It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves and flowering tops Uses: 1. It is a tonic for the heart, liver and gallbladder and brings down cholesterol levels and improve circulation. 2. It is frequently used in liniments and is superb for baths and back massage. 3. It is used for all variety respiratory issues colds, sinusitis, lung congestion and asthma. 4. It is a good analgesic, easing muscle and joint torments and is especially useful for tired, exhausted muscles. 5. It is commonly added in preparations to help acne, eczema, over production of skin oil, dermatitis, etc.
Organic Sandalwood Oil from Mysore India Santalum Album Sandalwood Oil id from Mysore(Karnataka), India and extracted from Santalum Album of Santalacease family and is also known as East Indian Sandalwood oil, Santal, Saunders and Sandalwood Mysore. Appearance : Viscous Liquid form Aroma : Woody, exotic smell Color : Yellow to Golden color Extraction Sandalwood Oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate agening, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much popular in demand and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. And many more NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Reason for Hair Loss and How can you Regrow your Hair Reason For Hair Loss -> Heredity Problem -> Hypothyroidism -> Iron Deficiency Anemia -> Skin Conditions of the Scalp -> Excessive Styling How can you Regrow your Hair There are lots of reason to regrow your hair. Their are lots of oil which helps you Kalonji oil, Castor oil, Grapeseeds oil, Rosemary oil. (Reason for Hair Loss How can you Regrow your Hair) There is a good news for you that we have best and perfect blend of oils which gives you everything which your hair need. Herbins Hair Re-growth Oil is unique blend of rare essential and carrier oils. Herbins Hair Re-growth Oil is one stop solution for all your hair related problems like, hairfall, baldness, dandruff, split ends, hair thinning, premature greying, etc. This oil can treat baldness which occurs due to multiple reasons, like pollution, tensions, malnutrition, etc.
Aloe Vera is a most ingenious mixture of an antibiotic, an astringent coagulating agent, a pain inhibitor and a growth stimulator. Its function is to accelerate the healing of injured surfaces on the body. Aloe Vera is used for pain relief and healing of 'hemorrhoids as it can be applied externally and internally. We have added ingredients who act as fairness agent to your skin in pure Alove Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel is for external use. Aloe Vera Gel is use for sunburn, scratches, cuts and a cleansing purge for the body or skin. Aloe Vera Gel is an aid for growing new tissues and alleviating the advance of skin cancer caused by the sun. For its medicinal benefits, aloe vera gel is used for the treatment of ringworm, boils, inflamed joints, scalds, itchy allergic conditions, insect stings and bites. Our aloe vera gel creates a skin softening, gives relief from dry or sensitive skin and skin diseases. Benefits of using Aloe Vera Gel Aloe vera gel Easily penetrates into skin. Aloe vera gel Forms a protective barrier which helps retain moisture & promotes healing. Aloe vera gel is multipurpose & suitable for all types of skin & all parts of the body. Aloe vera gel can also be applied after shaving gel. Aloe vera gel provides effective relief from UV burns hyper-pigmentation, Acne Scars, Stretch Marks & Scalp disorders. Aloe vera gel is very useful in severe problems like furuncles, psoriasis, scleroderma & acne. Aloe vera gel slows down collagen depletion and the breakdown of elastin to prevent sagging skin and premature aging. Aloe vera gel can be used as natural sunscreen. Women Can be used aloe vera gel as Make up foundation to avoid harsh ingredients to enter skin. Packaging: We can deliver Aloe Vera Gel in small packing of 100gms, 250gms ang 500gms or even in bulk packing of 50 Kg drum as per the buyer's requirement Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 15 days of order confirmation. OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients.
Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare) Wheat germ oil is an amazing carrier oil. It is thick, luxurious and has one of the highest Vitamin E levels among the carrier oils. And you know Vitamin E is incredible for everything related to beauty.So you can use wheat germ oil for hair. It’ll make your hair look so amazing and nourished and give you shiny, beautiful hair. Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel. Wheat germ oil is used in salads, pasta, Oatmeal, and cereals to add taste. The oil can also added to smoothies for extra nutrition. It is used in creams for its moisturing property and used in skincare products and cosmetic industry. In aromatherapy, the oil is mixed with other carrier oils and massaged onto the skin for its great nourishing qualities perishable. Botanical Name : Triticum Vulgare Appearance : Liquid Color : Mild characteristic odor and nutty flavor Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold Pressed of the Seeds. Chemical constituents: Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic USES: 1. The Wheat germ oil is widely used for increasing blood circulation and (sensory) reaction time. It vastly improves cardiovascular functions by raising the level of 'good' cholesterol (HDL) and reducing 'bad' cholesterol (LDLs). 2. It is considered as one of the best choices for the preparation of numerous beauty and cosmetic products. 3. This oil cures severe skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema. It is effective in healing burns and skin ulcers. As an external application it improves circulation of blood in the dry skin. 3. Walnut oil is light-colored and delicate in flavor and scent, with a slight nutty quality. Although it is used for pan frying but is not used regularly as heating can remove some of the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness.
1
false